Hyppää sisältöön

TP-LINK MC210CS 1000BASE-LX/LH TO T SINGLE SC CONV.

Tuotenumero: MC210CS

55,90 

(45,08 € ALV 0%)

Varasto loppu

Kuvaus

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-LX/LH fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps single-mode SC fiber Converter, Full-duplex, up to 15Km, switching power adapter, chassis TL-MC1400 rack-mountable

Lisätiedot

Paino 0.46 kg
Mitat 16.5 × 20.5 × 6.5 cm
Standardit ja protokollat

IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3x

Liitännät

Ethernet (RJ-45)

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) porttien määrä

1

Aallonpituus, nm

1310

LED indikaattorit

PWR, LINK, RX

Tuotteen mitat (L x S x K), mm

94.5 x 73.0 x 27.0

Virrankulutus, W

5.5

Sertifikaatit

FCC, CE, RoHS